International Esports Events Calendar 2019

Looks like another great year of esports has been lined up for us!

Esports is growing every year. In fact, It is estimated that 427 million people worldwide will be watching some form of esport this year. The market is expected to generate close to 1.5 billion U.S. dollars in revenue by 2020.

Below is ESPN’s esports calendar; there are plenty of events to sink your teeth into! Be sure to get some time booked off work!

Esports

League of Legends Schedule

2019 LCS Spring Split

DATETEAMSTIME
Week 1
Jan. 26Team Liquid vs. C95 p.m. ET
Jan. 26100 Thieves vs. TSM6 p.m. ET
Jan. 26CLG vs. Optic7 p.m. ET
Jan. 26FlyQuest vs. GGS8 p.m. ET
Jan. 26Clutch vs. Echo Fox9 p.m. ET
Jan. 27Optic vs. FlyQuest5 p.m. ET
Jan. 27C9 vs. 100 Thieves6 p.m. ET
Jan. 27CLG vs. Team Liquid7 p.m. ET
Jan. 27Clutch vs. TSM8 p.m. ET
Jan. 27Echo Fox vs. GGS9 p.m. ET
Week 2
Feb. 2Echo Fox vs. TSM5 p.m. ET
Feb. 2C9 vs. GGS6 p.m. ET
Feb. 2100 Thieves vs. TL7 p.m. ET
Feb. 2FlyQuest vs. CLG8 p.m. ET
Feb. 2Clutch vs. Optic9 p.m. ET
Feb. 3GGS vs. 100 Thieves5 p.m. ET
Feb. 3Optic vs. Echo Fox6 p.m. ET
Feb. 3Team Liquid vs. Clutch7 p.m. ET
Feb. 3TSM vs. FlyQuest8 p.m. ET
Feb. 3CLG vs. C99 p.m. ET
Week 3
Feb. 9100 Thieves vs. Clutch Gaming5 p.m. ET
Feb. 9FlyQuest vs. Team Liquid6 p.m. ET
Feb. 9TSM vs. C97 p.m. ET
Feb. 9CLG vs. Echo Fox8 p.m. ET
Feb. 9GGS vs. Optic9 p.m. ET
Feb. 10Echo Fox vs. FlyQuest5 p.m. ET
Feb. 10Clutch vs. C96 p.m. ET
Feb. 10Team Liquid vs. Optic7 p.m. ET
Feb. 10GGS vs. TSM8 p.m. ET
Feb. 10100 Thieves vs. CLG9 p.m. ET
Week 4
Feb. 16TSM vs. Optic5 p.m. ET
Feb. 16GGS vs. Team Liquid6 p.m. ET
Feb. 16C9 vs. Echo Fox7 p.m. ET
Feb. 16100 Thieves vs. FlyQuest8 p.m. ET
Feb. 16Clutch vs. CLG9 p.m. ET
Feb. 17Echo Fox vs. 100 Thieves5 p.m. ET
Feb. 17CLG vs. GGS6 p.m. ET
Feb. 17Team Liquid vs. TSM7 p.m. ET
Feb. 17FlyQuest vs. Clutch8 p.m. ET
Feb. 17Optic vs. C99 p.m. ET
Week 5
Feb. 23Optic vs. 100 Thieves5 p.m. ET
Feb. 23Team Liquid vs. Echo Fox6 p.m. ET
Feb. 23Clutch vs. GGS7 p.m. ET
Feb. 23FlyQuest vs. C98 p.m. ET
Feb. 23TSM vs. CLG9 p.m. ET
Feb. 24GGS vs. Echo Fox5 p.m. ET
Feb. 24Optic vs. Clutch6 p.m. ET
Feb. 24C9 vs. CLG7 p.m. ET
Feb. 24FlyQuest vs. TSM8 p.m. ET
Feb. 24Team Liquid vs. 100 Thieves9 p.m. ET
Week 6
March 2TSM vs. Echo Fox5 p.m. ET
March 2GGS vs. C96 p.m. ET
March 2CLG vs. FlyQuest7 p.m. ET
March 2Optic vs. Team Liquid8 p.m. ET
March 2Clutch vs. 100 Thieves9 p.m. ET
March 3FlyQuest vs. Optic5 p.m. ET
March 3C9 vs. TSM6 p.m. ET
March 3Team Liquid vs. CLG7 p.m. ET
March 3100 Thieves vs. GGS8 p.m. ET
March 3Echo Fox vs. Clutch9 p.m. ET
Week 7
March 9GGS vs. CLG5 p.m. ET
March 9C9 vs. Team Liquid6 p.m. ET
March 9Echo Fox vs. Optic7 p.m. ET
March 9TSM vs. 100 Thieves8 p.m. ET
March 9Clutch vs. FlyQuest9 p.m. ET
March 10Optic vs. TSM5 p.m. ET
March 10Team Liquid vs. GGS6 p.m. ET
March 10FlyQuest vs. Echo Fox7 p.m. ET
March 10100 Thieves vs. C98 p.m. ET
March 10CLG vs. Clutch9 p.m. ET
Week 8
March 16Optic vs. CLG5 p.m. ET
March 16FlyQuest vs. 100 Thieves6 p.m. ET
March 16TSM vs. GGS7 p.m. ET
March 16Clutch vs. Team Liquid8 p.m. ET
March 16Echo Fox vs. C99 p.m. ET
March 17GGS vs. Clutch5 p.m. ET
March 17CLG vs. TSM6 p.m. ET
March 17100 Thieves vs. Echo Fox7 p.m. ET
March 17C9 vs. Optic8 p.m. ET
March 17Team Liquid vs. FlyQuest9 p.m. ET
Week 9
March 23C9 vs. FlyQuest5 p.m. ET
March 23Echo Fox vs. Team Liquid6 p.m. ET
March 23Optic vs. GGS7 p.m. ET
March 23TSM vs. Clutch8 p.m. ET
March 23CLG vs. 100 Thieves9 p.m. ET
March 24C9 vs. Clutch5 p.m. ET
March 24100 Thieves vs. Optic6 p.m. ET
March 24Echo Fox vs. CLG7 p.m. ET
March 24GGS vs. FlyQuest8 p.m. ET
March 24TSM vs. Team Liquid9 p.m. ET

2019 LCK Spring Split

DATETEAMSTIME
Week 1
Jan. 16SKT vs. Jin Air3 a.m. ET
Jan. 16DWG vs. Gen.G6 a.m. ET
Jan. 17KT vs. Hanwha3 a.m. ET
Jan. 17Kingzone vs. Griffin6 a.m. ET
Jan. 18Gen.G vs. Sandbox3 a.m. ET
Jan. 18Afreeca vs. SKT6 a.m. ET
Jan. 19DWG vs. KT3 a.m. ET
Jan. 19Griffin vs. Jin Air6 a.m. ET
Jan. 20Kingzone vs. Sandbox3 a.m. ET
Jan. 20Afreeca vs. Hanwha6 a.m. ET
Week 2
Jan. 23KT vs. Kingzone3 a.m. ET
Jan. 23Hanwha vs. Griffin6 a.m. ET
Jan. 24Sandbox vs. SKT3 a.m. ET
Jan. 24Gen.G vs. Afreeca6 a.m. ET
Jan. 25KT vs. Jin Air3 a.m. ET
Jan. 25DWG vs. Griffin6 a.m. ET
Jan. 26Kingzone vs. Afreeca3 a.m. ET
Jan. 26Sandbox vs. Hanwha6 a.m. ET
Jan. 27SKT vs. DWG3 a.m. ET
Jan. 27Jin Air vs. Gen.G6 a.m. ET
Week 3
Jan. 30DWG vs. Sandbox3 a.m. ET
Jan. 30Afreeca vs. Jin Air6 a.m. ET
Jan. 31Griffin vs. SKT3 a.m. ET
Jan. 31Gen.G vs. KT6 a.m. ET
Feb. 1Kingzone vs. DWG3 a.m. ET
Feb. 1Jin Air vs. Hanwha6 a.m. ET
Feb. 2Afreeca vs. KT3 a.m. ET
Feb. 2Griffin vs. Sandbox6 a.m. ET
Feb. 3Kingzone vs. Gen.G3 a.m. ET
Feb. 3SKT vs. Hanwha6 a.m. ET
Week 4
Feb. 13Hanwha vs. Gen.G3 a.m. ET
Feb. 13SKT vs. Kingzone6 a.m. ET
Feb. 14DWG vs. Afreeca3 a.m. ET
Feb. 14Sandbox vs. Jin Air6 a.m. ET
Feb. 15Griffin vs. KT3 a.m. ET
Feb. 15Hanwha vs. Kingzone6 a.m. ET
Feb. 16Gen.G vs. SKT3 a.m. ET
Feb. 16Jin Air vs. DWG6 a.m. ET
Feb. 17Griffin vs. Afreeca3 a.m. ET
Feb. 17Sandbox vs. KT6 a.m. ET
Week 5
Feb. 20Gen.G vs. Griffin3 a.m. ET
Feb. 20KT vs. SKT6 a.m. ET
Feb. 21Jin Air vs. Kingzone3 a.m. ET
Feb. 21Afreeca vs. Sandbox6 a.m. ET
Feb. 22Hanwha vs. DWG3 a.m. ET
Feb. 22KT vs. Griffin6 a.m. ET
Feb. 23Sandbox vs. Kingzone3 a.m. ET
Feb. 23Gen.G vs. Jin Air6 a.m. ET
Feb. 24DWG vs. SKT3 a.m. ET
Feb. 24Hanwha vs. Afreeca6 a.m. ET
Week 6
Feb. 28Sandbox vs. Afreeca3 a.m. ET
Feb. 28DWG vs. Jin Air6 a.m. ET
March 1Kingzone vs. Hanwha3 a.m. ET
March 1SKT vs. Gen.G6 a.m. ET
March 2Afreeca vs. DWG3 a.m. ET
March 2Jin Air vs. Sandbox6 a.m. ET
March 3Gen.G vs. Hanwha3 a.m. ET
March 3Kingzone vs. SKT6 a.m. ET
Week 7
March 7Sandbox vs. DWG3 a.m. ET
March 7Jin Air vs. Afreeca6 a.m. ET
March 8SKT vs. Griffin3 a.m. ET
March 8KT vs. Gen.G6 a.m. ET
March 9Hanwha vs. Jin Air3 a.m. ET
March 9DWG vs. Kingzone6 a.m. ET
March 10KT vs. Afreeca3 a.m. ET
March 10Sandbox vs. Griffin6 a.m. ET
Week 8
March 14Griffin vs. Gen.G3 a.m. ET
March 14SKT vs. KT6 a.m. ET
March 15Kingzone vs. Jin Air3 a.m. ET
March 15DWG vs. Hanwha6 a.m. ET
March 16Afreeca vs. Griffin3 a.m. ET
March 16KT vs. Sandbox6 a.m. ET
March 17Hanwha vs. SKT3 a.m. ET
March 17Gen.G vs. Kingzone6 a.m. ET
Week 9
March 21Griffin vs. Hanwha3 a.m. ET
March 21Kingzone vs. KT6 a.m. ET
March 22Afreeca vs. Gen.G3 a.m. ET
March 22SKT vs. Sandbox6 a.m. ET
March 23Jin Air vs. KT3 a.m. ET
March 23Griffin vs. DWG6 a.m. ET
March 24Hanwha vs. Sandbox3 a.m. ET
March 24Afreeca vs. Kingzone6 a.m. ET
Week 10
March 28Jin Air vs. SKT3 a.m. ET
March 28Gen.G vs. DWG6 a.m. ET
March 29Hanwha vs. KT3 a.m. ET
March 29Griffin vs. Kingzone6 a.m. ET
March 30Sandbox vs. Gen.G3 a.m. ET
March 30SKT vs. Afreeca6 a.m. ET
March 31Jin Air vs. Griffin3 a.m. ET
March 31KT vs. DWG6 a.m. ET

2019 LPL Spring Split

DATETEAMSTIME
Week 1
Jan. 14iG vs. Top4 a.m. ET
Jan. 14FPX vs. Rogue6 a.m. ET
Jan. 15SDG vs. EDG4 a.m. ET
Jan. 15LGD vs. BLG6 a.m. ET
Jan. 16Vici vs. Suning4 a.m. ET
Jan. 16OMG vs. iG6 a.m. ET
Jan. 18V5 vs. Top4 a.m. ET
Jan. 18EDG vs. Snake6 a.m. ET
Jan. 19WE vs. SDG4 a.m. ET
Jan. 19JDG vs. Rogue6 a.m. ET
Jan. 20FPX vs. Snake4 a.m. ET
Jan. 20Suning vs. RNG6 a.m. ET
Week 2
Jan. 21OMG vs. BLG4 a.m. ET
Jan. 21iG vs. Rogue6 a.m. ET
Jan. 22Snake vs. SDG4 a.m. ET
Jan. 22LGD vs. RNG6 a.m. ET
Jan. 23WE vs. Snake4 a.m. ET
Jan. 23FPX vs. JDG6 a.m. ET
Jan. 25V5 vs. BLG4 a.m. ET
Jan. 25EDG vs. Vici6 a.m. ET
Jan. 26Rogue vs. LGD4 a.m. ET
Jan. 26Top vs. OMG6 a.m. ET
Jan. 27Suning vs. Snake4 a.m. ET
Jan. 27iG vs. JDG6 a.m. ET
Week 3
Jan. 28SDG vs. Vici4 a.m. ET
Jan. 28OMG vs. V56 a.m. ET
Jan. 29LGD vs. Top4 a.m. ET
Jan. 29WE vs. EDG6 a.m. ET
Jan. 30iG vs. Snake4 a.m. ET
Jan. 30Suning vs. FPX6 a.m. ET
Week 4
Feb 15Vici vs. RNG4 a.m. ET
Feb 15SDG vs. Rogue6 a.m. ET
Feb 16BLG vs. JDG4 a.m. ET
Feb 16iG vs. LGD6 a.m. ET
Feb 17WE vs. FPX4 a.m. ET
Feb 17RNG vs. EDG6 a.m. ET
Week 5
Feb. 18Snake vs. BLG4 a.m. ET
Feb. 18Top vs. JDG6 a.m. ET
Feb. 19FPX vs. LGD4 a.m. ET
Feb. 19Rogue vs. Suning6 a.m. ET
Feb. 20Vici vs. V54 a.m. ET
Feb. 20WE vs. OMG6 a.m. ET
Feb. 22iG vs. SDG4 a.m. ET
Feb. 22Suning vs. EDG6 a.m. ET
Feb. 23Snake vs. Vici1 a.m. ET
Feb. 23LGD vs. V54 a.m. ET
Feb. 23RNG vs. Top6 a.m. ET
Feb. 24JDG vs. OMG1 a.m. ET
Feb. 24BLG vs. SDG4 a.m. ET
Feb. 24Rogue vs. EDG6 a.m. ET
Week 6
Feb. 25LGD vs. WE4 a.m. ET
Feb. 25iG vs. Suning6 a.m. ET
Feb. 26Top vs. SDG4 a.m. ET
Feb. 26FPX vs. OMG6 a.m. ET
Feb. 27JDG vs. V54 a.m. ET
Feb. 27Rogue vs. Snake6 a.m. ET
March 1RNG vs. WE4 a.m. ET
March 1Snake vs. Top6 a.m. ET
March 2LGD vs. Vici1 a.m. ET
March 2Rogue vs. BLG4 a.m. ET
March 2EDG vs. JDG6 a.m. ET
March 3RNG vs. V51 a.m. ET
March 3Suning vs. OMG4 a.m. ET
March 3iG vs. FPX6 a.m. ET
Week 7
March 4Vici vs. BLG4 a.m. ET
March 4WE vs. Snake6 a.m. ET
March 5OMG vs. SDG4 a.m. ET
March 5LGD vs. Suning6 a.m. ET
March 6RNG vs. FPX4 a.m. ET
March 6iG vs. V56 a.m. ET
March 8Top vs. Vici4 a.m. ET
March 8EDG vs. LGD6 a.m. ET
March 9JDG vs. SDG1 a.m. ET
March 9Rogue vs. V54 a.m. ET
March 9BLG vs. Suning6 a.m. ET
March 10Top vs. FPX1 a.m. ET
March 10iG vs. WE4 a.m. ET
March 10RNG vs. Snake6 a.m. ET
Week 8
March 11JDG vs. Vici4 a.m. ET
March 11EDG vs. OMG6 a.m. ET
March 12WE vs. BLG4 a.m. ET
March 12Suning vs. Top6 a.m. ET
March 13Snake vs. V54 a.m. ET
March 13RNG vs. Rogue6 a.m. ET
March 15EDG vs. FPX4 a.m. ET
March 15iG vs. Vici6 a.m. ET
March 16V5 vs. WE1 a.m. ET
March 16Rogue vs. Top4 a.m. ET
March 16JDG vs. Suning6 a.m. ET
March 17LGD vs. OMG1 a.m. ET
March 17RNG vs. BLG4 a.m. ET
March 17FPX vs. SDG6 a.m. ET
Week 9
March 18Rogue vs. Vici4 a.m. ET
March 18JDG vs. Snake6 a.m. ET
March 19V5 vs. SDG4 a.m. ET
March 19WE vs. Top6 a.m. ET
March 20EDG vs. BLG4 a.m. ET
March 20RNG vs. JDG6 a.m. ET
March 22SDG vs. LGD4 a.m. ET
March 22Snake vs. OMG6 a.m. ET
March 23Suning vs. V51 a.m. ET
March 23EDG vs. Top4 a.m. ET
March 23RNG vs. iG6 a.m. ET
March 24FPX vs. BLG1 a.m. ET
March 24Vici vs. WE4 a.m. ET
March 24Rogue vs. OMG6 a.m. ET
Week 10
March 25EDG vs. V54 a.m. ET
March 25RNG vs. SDG6 a.m. ET
March 26BLG vs. iG4 a.m. ET
March 26JDG vs. LGD6 a.m. ET
March 27FPX vs. VG4 a.m. ET
March 27OMG vs. RNG6 a.m. ET
March 29Rogue vs. V54 a.m. ET
March 29LGD vs. Snake6 a.m. ET
March 30FPX vs. V51 a.m. ET
March 30Top vs. BLG4 a.m. ET
March 30iG vs. EDG6 a.m. ET
March 31Suning vs. SDG1 a.m. ET
March 31OMG vs. Vici4 a.m. ET
March 31JDG vs. WE6 a.m. ET

Overwatch Schedule

Overwatch League Season 2 – Stage 1

DATETEAMSTIME
Stage 1, Week 1
Feb. 14Philadelphia vs. London7p.m. ET
Feb. 14Boston vs. New York8:30 p.m. ET
Feb. 14LAG vs. Seoul10 p.m. ET
Feb. 14Hangzhou vs. Shanghai11:30 ET
Feb. 15Toronto vs. Houston7p.m. ET
Feb. 15Atlanta vs. Florida8:30 p.m. ET
Feb. 15Dallas vs. San Francisco10 p.m. ET
Feb. 15Guangzhou vs. Chengdu11:30 ET
Feb. 16Paris vs. London3 p.m. ET
Feb. 16New York vs. Washington4:30 p.m. ET
Feb. 16Hangzhou vs. LAV6 p.m. ET
Feb. 16Shanghai vs. Vancouver7:30 p.m. ET
Feb. 17Houston vs. Boston3 p.m. ET
Feb. 17Philadelphia vs. Atlanta4:30 p.m. ET
Feb. 17LAG vs. San Francisco6 p.m. ET
Feb. 17Seoul vs. Dallas7:30 p.m. ET
Stage 1, Week 2
Feb. 21Washington vs. London7p.m. ET
Feb. 21Philadelphia vs. Florida8:30 p.m. ET
Feb. 21Guangzhou vs. Dallas10 p.m. ET
Feb. 21Seoul vs. Chengdu11:30 ET
Feb. 22Atlanta vs. Toronto7p.m. ET
Feb. 22New York vs. LAV8:30 p.m. ET
Feb. 22Shanghai vs. Boston10 p.m. ET
Feb. 22Houston vs. Hangzhou11:30 ET
Feb. 23LAG vs. Paris3 p.m. ET
Feb. 23Philadelphia vs. Dallas4:30 p.m. ET
Feb. 23Vancouver vs. Guangzhou6 p.m. ET
Feb. 23Chengdu vs. Florida7:30 p.m. ET
Feb. 24Hangzhou vs. London3 p.m. ET
Feb. 24New York vs. Houston4:30 p.m. ET
Feb. 24Toronto vs. LAV6 p.m. ET
Feb. 24Vancouver vs. San Francisco7:30 p.m. ET
Stage 1, Week 3
Feb. 28Washington vs. Philadelphia7p.m. ET
Feb. 28Seoul vs. Boston8:30 p.m. ET
Feb. 28Florida vs. Guangzhou10 p.m. ET
Feb. 28San Francisco vs. Hangzhou11:30 ET
March 1LAG vs. London7p.m. ET
March 1Toronto vs. New York8:30 p.m. ET
March 1Vancouver vs. LAV10 p.m. ET
March 1Shanghai vs. Chengdu11:30 ET
March 2Paris vs. Atlanta3 p.m. ET
March 2Florida vs. Houston4:30 p.m. ET
March 2San Francisco vs. Washington6 p.m. ET
March 2Shanghai vs. Washington7:30 p.m. ET
March 3Boston vs. Toronto3 p.m. ET
March 3Hangzhou vs. LAG4:30 p.m. ET
March 3LAV vs. Guangzhou6 p.m. ET
March 3New York vs. Seoul7:30 p.m. ET
Stage 1, Week 4
March 7Atlanta vs. LAG8:30 p.m. ET
March 7LAV vs. Philadelphia10 p.m. ET
March 7Toronto vs. Chengdu10 p.m. ET
March 8Paris vs. Vancouver8:30 p.m. ET
March 8New York vs. San Francisco10 p.m. ET
March 8Dallas vs. Shanghai10 p.m. ET
March 9LAV vs. Houston3 p.m. ET
March 9Seoul vs. Washington4:30 p.m. ET
March 9Guangzhou vs. LAG6 p.m. ET
March 9Hangzhou vs. Toronto7:30 p.m. ET
March 10Paris vs. San Francisco3 p.m. ET
March 10London vs. Shanghai4:30 p.m. ET
March 10Florida vs. Boston6 p.m. ET
March 10Vancouver vs. Chengdu7:30 p.m. ET
Stage 1, Week 5
March 16Washington vs. Paris3 p.m. ET
March 16London vs. Seoul4:30 p.m. ET
March 16Boston vs. Dallas6 p.m. ET
March 16Atlanta vs. Chengdu7:30 p.m. ET
March 17Philadelphia vs. Paris3 p.m. ET
March 17Washington vs. Florida4:30 p.m. ET
March 17Houston vs. Atlanta6 p.m. ET
March 17Guangzhou vs. Vancouver7:30 p.m. ET

Overwatch League Season 2 – Stage 2

DATETEAMSTIME
Stage 2, Week 1
Apr. 4Philadelphia vs. New York7 p.m. ET
Apr. 4Boston vs. Atlanta8:30pm ET
Apr. 4Shanghai vs. Los Angeles10 p.m. ET
Apr. 4Guangzhou vs. Paris11:30pmET
Apr. 5London vs. Florida7p.m. ET
Apr. 5Washington vs. Toronto8:30pm ET
Apr. 5LAV vs. San Francisco10 p.m. ET
Apr. 5LAG vs. Seoul11:30 p.m. ET
Apr. 6Florida vs. Philadelphia3 p.m. ET
Apr. 6Toronto vs. Boston4:30pm ET
Apr. 6New York vs. Shanghai6 p.m. ET
Apr. 6Chengdu vs. Paris7:30pm ET
Apr. 7San Francisco vs. Guangzhou3 p.m. ET
Apr. 7Atlanta vs. London 4:30 p.m. ET
Apr. 7Vancouver vs. Hangzhou6 p.m. ET
Apr. 7Washington vs. Chengdu7:30 p.m. ET
Stage 2, Week 2
Apr. 11Paris vs. Florida7 p.m. ET
Apr. 11New York vs. Washington8:30 p.m. ET
Apr. 11Vancouver vs. Seoul10:00 p.m. ET
Apr. 11Toronto vs. Philadelphia11:30 p.m. ET
Apr. 12LAV vs. Atlanta7 p.m. ET
Apr. 12Boston vs. Hangzhou8:30 p.m. ET
Apr. 12Guangzhou vs. San Francisco10 p.m. ET
Apr. 12Chengdu vs. Shanghai11:30 p.m. ET
Apr. 13London vs. Philadelphia3 p.m. ET
Apr. 13Vancouver vs. Houston4:30 p.m. ET
Apr. 13Dallas vs. Toronto6 p.m. ET
Apr. 13LAG vs. Guangzhou7:30 p.m. ET
Apr. 14Dallas vs. Paris3 p.m. ET
Apr. 14Atlanta vs. Washington4:30 p.m. ET
Apr. 14New York vs. Florida6 p.m. ET
Apr. 14LAV vs. LAG7:30 p.m. ET
Stage 2, Week 3
Apr. 18New York vs. Philadelphia7 p.m. ET
Apr. 18San Francisco vs. Toronto8:30 p.m. ET
Apr. 18Florida vs. LAG10 p.m. ET
Apr. 18Vancouver vs. Dallas11:30 p.m. ET
Apr. 19New York vs. Atlanta7 p.m. ET
Apr. 19Philadelphia vs. Houston8:30 p.m. ET
Apr. 19LAV vs. Washington10 p.m. ET
Apr. 19Hangzhou vs. Guangzhou11:30 p.m. ET
Apr. 20London vs. Boston3 p.m. ET
Apr. 20Shanghai vs. Florida4:30 p.m. ET
Apr. 20Dallas vs. Seoul6 p.m. ET
Apr. 20LAG vs. Chengdu7:30 p.m. ET
Apr. 21Vancouver vs. Boston3 p.m. ET
Apr. 21Houston vs. Shanghai4:30 p.m. ET
Apr. 21Hangzhou vs. San Francisco6 p.m. ET
Apr. 21Atlanta vs. Guangzhou7:30 p.m. ET
Stage 2, Week 4
Apr. 27Paris vs. LondonTBD
Apr. 27HangzhouTBD
Apr. 27Houston vs. SeoulTBD
Apr. 27LAV vs. DallasTBD
Apr. 28Hangzhou vs. ParisTBD
Apr. 28Chengdu vs. LondonTBD
Apr. 28Seoul vs. LAVTBD
Apr. 28Houston vs. Dallas
Stage 2, Week 5
May 2Dallas vs. Florida8:30 p.m. ET
May 2Philadelphia vs. San Francisco10 p.m. ET
May 2Guangzhou vs. Houston11:30 p.m. ET
May 3Boston vs. LAG8:30 p.m. ET
May 3Toronto vs. Vancouver10 p.m. ET
May 3Shanghai vs. Washington11:30 p.m. ET
May 4London vs. Houston3:00 p.m. ET
May 4Atlanta vs. New York4:30 p.m. ET
May 4Seoul vs. Vancouver6 p.m. ET
May 4Chengdu vs. LAV7:30 p.m. ET
May 5Toronto vs. Paris3 p.m. ET
May 5Washington vs. Boston4:30 p.m. ET
May 5Shanghai vs. San Francisco6 p.m. ET
May 5Seoul vs. Hangzhou7:30 p.m. ET

Overwatch League Season 2 – Stage 3

DATETEAMSTIME
Stage 3, Week 1
Jun. 6San Francisco vs. Atlanta7 p.m. ET
Jun. 6Florida vs. Seoul8:30 p.m. ET
Jun. 6Guangzhou vs. Chengdu10 p.m. ET
Jun. 6LAV vs. Shanghai11:30 p.m. ET
Jun. 7Paris vs. Toronto7 p.m. ET
Jun. 7Boston vs. London8:30 p.m. ET
Jun. 7Houston vs. New York10 p.m. ET
Jun. 7LAG vs. Dallas11:30 p.m. ET
Jun. 8Hangzhou vs. Philadelphia3 p.m. ET
Jun. 8Vancouver vs. Atlanta4:30 p.m. ET
Jun. 8Seoul vs. Guangzhou6 p.m. ET
Jun. 8LAV vs. Chengdu7:30 p.m. ET
Jun. 9New York vs. London3 p.m. ET
Jun. 9Paris vs. Boston4:30 p.m. ET
Jun. 9Washington vs. Dallas6 p.m. ET
Jun. 9Vancouver vs. LAG7:30 p.m. ET
Stage 3, Week 2
Jun. 13Houston vs. San Francisco7 p.m. ET
Jun. 13Shanghai vs. Atlanta8:30 p.m. ET
Jun. 13Dallas vs. Chengdu10 p.m. ET
Jun. 13Hangzhou vs. Vancouver11:30 p.m. ET
Jun. 14Paris vs. New York7 p.m. ET
Jun. 14Toronto vs. London8:30 p.m. ET
Jun. 14Boston vs. Houston10 p.m. ET
Jun. 14LAG vs. Philadelphia11:30 p.m. ET
Jun. 15Washington vs. Hangzhou3 p.m. ET
Jun. 15San Francisco vs. Seoul4:30 p.m. ET
Jun. 15Dallas vs. Vancouver6 p.m. ET
Jun. 15Guangzhou vs. LAV7:30 p.m. ET
Jun. 16Florida vs. Paris3 p.m. ET
Jun. 16Seoul vs. Atlanta4:30 p.m. ET
Jun. 16Philadelphia vs. Boston6 p.m. ET
Jun. 16Washington vs. LAG7:30 p.m. ET
Stage 3, Week 3
Jun. 20San Francisco vs. Boston7 p.m. ET
Jun. 20Paris vs. Houston8:30 p.m. ET
Jun. 20Chengdu vs. Vancouver10 p.m. ET
Jun. 20Shanghai vs. LAV11:30 p.m. ET
Jun. 21London vs. New York7 p.m. ET
Jun. 21San Francisco vs. Florida8:30 p.m. ET
Jun. 21LAG vs. Shanghai10 p.m. ET
Jun. 21Hangzhou vs. Seoul11:30 p.m. ET
Jun. 22London vs. Washington3 p.m. ET
Jun. 22Atlanta vs. Philadelphia4:30 p.m. ET
Jun. 22Toronto vs. Guangzhou6 p.m. ET
Jun. 22Chengdu vs. Dallas7:30 p.m. ET
Jun. 23Boston vs. Paris3 p.m. ET
Jun. 23Houston vs. Florida4:30 p.m. ET
Jun. 23Hangzhou vs. Dallas6 p.m. ET
Jun. 23LAV vs. Vancouver7:30 p.m. ET
Stage 3, Week 4
Jun. 27Hangzhou vs. LAV8:30 p.m. ET
Jun. 27Paris vs. Seoul10 p.m. ET
Jun. 27San Francisco vs. Chengdu11:30 p.m. ET
Jun. 28London vs. LAV8:30 p.m. ET
Jun. 28Toronto vs. LAG10 p.m. ET
Jun. 28Houston vs. Washington11:30 p.m. ET
Jun. 29Dallas vs. New York3 p.m. ET
Jun. 29Boston vs. Philadelphia4:30 p.m. ET
Jun. 29Florida vs. Hangzhou6 p.m. ET
Jun. 30London vs. San Francisco3 p.m. ET
Jun. 30Houston vs. Toronto4:30 p.m. ET
Jun. 30LAG vs. Vancouver6 p.m. ET
Jun. 30Chengdu vs. Seoul7:30 p.m. ET
Stage 3, Week 5
July 6Florida vs. New YorkTBD
July 6Philadelphia vs. WashingtonTBD
July 6Guangzhou vs. ShanghaiTBD
July 6Toronto vs. AtlantaTBD
July 7Philadelphia vs. ShanghaiTBD
July 7Washington vs. GuangzhouTBD
July 7New York vs. TorontoTBD
July 7Florida vs. AtlantaTBD

Overwatch League Season 2 – Stage 4

DATETEAMSTIME
Stage 4, Week 1
July 25Houston vs. Paris7 p.m. ET
July 25LAG vs. New York8:30 p.m. ET
July 25Guangzhou vs. Philadelphia10 p.m. ET
July 25Shanghai vs. Vancouver11:30 p.m. ET
July 26Toronto vs. Washington7 p.m. ET
July 26Philadelphia vs. Chengdu8:30 p.m. ET
July 26Dallas vs. London10 p.m. ET
July 26Seoul vs. San Francisco11:30 p.m. ET
July 27Paris vs. LAV3 p.m. ET
July 27Boston vs. Guangzhou4:30 p.m. ET
July 27LAG vs. Houston6 p.m. ET
July 27Atlanta vs. Hangzhou7:30 p.m. ET
July 28London vs. Toronto3 p.m. ET
July 28Vancouver vs. Florida4:30 p.m. ET
July 28Boston vs. Chengdu6 p.m. ET
July 28Shanghai vs. Seoul7:30 p.m. ET
Stage 4, Week 2
Aug. 1Guangzhou vs. London7 p.m. ET
Aug. 1Florida vs. Washington8:30 p.m. ET
Aug. 1Shanghai vs. Toronto10 p.m. ET
Aug. 1LAV vs. Seoul11:30 p.m. ET
Aug. 2New York vs. Paris7 p.m. ET
Aug. 2Houston vs. Philadelphia8:30 p.m. ET
Aug. 2Chengdu vs. LAG10 p.m. ET
Aug. 2Guangzhou vs. Hangzhou11:30 p.m. ET
Aug. 3Atlanta vs. Paris3 p.m. ET
Aug. 3Florida vs. London4:30 p.m. ET
Aug. 3Dallas vs. LAV6 p.m. ET
Aug. 3LAG vs. San Francisco7:30 p.m. ET
Aug. 4Philadelphia vs. Toronto3 p.m. ET
Aug. 4Atlanta vs. Houston4:30 p.m. ET
Aug. 4Vancouver vs. Washington6 p.m. ET
Aug. 4Chengdu vs. New York7:30 p.m. ET
Stage 4, Week 3
Aug. 8London vs. Vancouver7 p.m. ET
Aug. 8Paris vs. Philadelphia8:30 p.m. ET
Aug. 8Toronto vs. Florida10 p.m. ET
Aug. 8Guangzhou vs. Seoul11:30 p.m. ET
Aug. 9Boston vs. Washington7 p.m. ET
Aug. 9Dallas vs. LAG8:30 p.m. ET
Aug. 9San Francisco10 p.m. ET
Aug. 9Hangzhou vs. New York11:30 p.m. ET
Aug. 10Houston vs. London3 p.m. ET
Aug. 10Seoul vs. Toronto4:30 p.m. ET
Aug. 10Florida vs. LAV6 p.m. ET
Aug. 10Chengdu vs. Hangzhou7:30 p.m. ET
Aug. 11Washington vs. Houston3 p.m. ET
Aug. 11Philadelphia vs. Vancouver4:30 p.m. ET
Aug. 11San Francisco vs. Dallas6 p.m. ET
Aug. 11Guangzhou vs. New York7:30 p.m. ET
Stage 4, Week 4
Aug. 15Boston vs. Florida8:30 p.m. ET
Aug. 15Dallas vs. Hangzhou10 p.m. ET
Aug. 15Seoul vs. Shanghai11:30 p.m. ET
Aug. 16Washington vs. Atlanta8:30 p.m. ET
Aug. 16Chengdu vs. San Francisco10 p.m. ET
Aug. 16LAG vs. Hangzhou11:30 p.m. ET
Aug. 17Paris vs. Shanghai3 p.m. ET
Aug. 17LAV vs. Boston4:30 p.m. ET
Aug. 17Seoul vs. Philadelphia6 p.m. ET
Aug. 17Chengdu vs. Houston7:30 p.m. ET
Aug. 18Paris vs. Washington3 p.m. ET
Aug. 18London vs. Atlanta4:30 p.m. ET
Aug. 18Florida vs. Toronto6 p.m. ET
Aug. 18Dallas vs. Guangzhou7:30 p.m. ET
Stage 4, Week 5
Aug. 24Atlanta vs. DallasTBD
Aug. 24Boston vs. New YorkTBD
Aug. 24San Francisco vs. VancouverTBD
Aug. 24LAG vs. LAVTBD
Aug. 25Atlanta vs. BostonTBD
Aug. 25New York vs. VancouverTBD
Aug. 25Hangzhou vs. ShanghaiTBD
Aug. 25San Francisco vs. LAVTBD

Overwatch Contenders Season 3

DATETEAMSTIME
Week 5
Dec. 9Flag Gaming vs. Big Time Regal Gaming4 a.m.
Dec. 9T1W E-Sports Club vs. Zenith of Optimism6 a.m.
Dec. 9LGD Gaming vs. Lucky Future8 a.m.
Dec. 9One.Point vs. Angry Titans12 p.m.
Dec. 9Shu’s Money Crew EU vs. We Have Org2 p.m.
Dec. 9Orgless and Hungry vs. British Hurricane4 p.m.
Dec. 9Sydney Drop Bears vs. Legacy Esports8 p.m.
Dec. 9Athletico vs. Kraken Esports Club10 p.m.
Dec. 10Blank Esports vs. Mindfreak12 a.m.
Dec. 10Geekstar vs. MVP Space4 a.m.
Dec. 10Gen.G Esports vs. GC Busan Wave6 a.m.
Dec. 10Bazooka Puppiez vs. Morning Stars12 p.m.
Dec. 10Team Gigantti vs. Winstrike2 p.m.
Dec. 10HSL Esports vs. Young and Beautiful4 p.m.
Dec. 10Heist vs. Kanga Esports8 p.m.
Dec. 10Melbourne Mavericks vs. Breakaway Esports10 p.m.
Dec. 11Order vs. Freshman Class12 a.m.
Dec. 11GE Pantheon KR vs. Cyclone Coupling4 a.m.
Dec. 11Hong Kong Attitude vs. Giant E-Sports6 a.m.
Dec. 11Phoenix vs. New Paradigm8 a.m.
Dec. 11First Generation vs. Fusion University7 p.m.
Dec. 11ATL Academy vs. Kungara8:45 p.m.
Dec. 11Mayhem Academy vs. Boston Uprising Contenders10:30 p.m.
Dec. 12Gladiators Legion vs. NRG Esports7 p.m.
Dec. 12Skyfoxes vs. XL2 Academy8:45 p.m.
Dec. 12Second Wind vs. Team Envy10:30 p.m.
Dec. 13Talon Esports vs. We Are Eternal Gaming4 a.m.
Dec. 13Lynx TH vs. Xavier Esports6 a.m.
Dec. 13NOVA Esports vs. Grandxur8 a.m.
Dec. 13Isurus Gaming vs. Black Dragons4 p.m.
Dec. 13Looking for Org vs. Up Gaming6 p.m.
Dec. 13Fury vs. LFTOWL8 p.m.
Dec. 14Stormquake vs. KongDoo Panthera11 p.m.
Dec. 15Blossom vs. RunAway1 a.m.
Dec. 15Lucky Future vs. Restart4 a.m.
Dec. 15Lingan Esports vs. Triple Six Legend6 a.m.
Dec. 15LGD Gaming vs. Big Time Regal Gaming8 a.m.
Dec. 15Brasil Gaming House vs. Predators E-Sports4 p.m.
Dec. 15The Suquinho Nation vs. INTZ E-Sports6 p.m.
Dec. 15Quad Gaming vs. Caverna E-Sports8 p.m.
Dec. 15MVP Space vs. O2 Team11 p.m.
Dec. 16GC Busan Wave vs. Element Mystic1 a.m.
Week 6
Dec. 16Laboratory vs. Zenith of Optimism4 a.m.
Dec. 16Flag Gaming vs. Alter Ego6 a.m.
Dec. 16T1W E-Sports Club vs. Team CC8 a.m.
Dec. 16Young and Beautiful vs. Bazooka Puppiez12 p.m.
Dec. 16Winstrike vs. Morning Stars2 p.m.
Dec. 16Team Gigantti vs. HSL Esports4 p.m.
Dec. 16Sydney Drop Bears vs. Kraken Esports Club8 p.m.
Dec. 16Legacy Esports vs. Mindfreak10 p.m.
Dec. 16Gen.G. Esports vs. Meta Athena11 p.m.
Dec. 17Athletico vs. Blank Esports12 a.m.
Dec. 17Geekstar vs. WGS Armament6 a.m.
Dec. 17We Have Org vs. OnePoint12 p.m.
Dec. 17Orgless and Hungry vs. Shu’s Money Crew EU2 p.m.
Dec. 17Angry Titans vs. British Hurricane4 p.m.
Dec. 17Heist vs. Breakaway Esports8 p.m.
Dec. 17Kanga Esports vs. Freshman Class10 p.m.
Dec. 18Melbourne Mavericks vs. Order12 a.m.
Dec. 18First Generation vs. ATL Academy7 p.m.
Dec. 18Boston Uprising Contenders vs. Kungara8:45 p.m.
Dec. 18Mayhem Academy vs. Fusion University10:30 p.m.
Dec. 19Second Wind vs. XL2 Academy7 p.m.
Dec. 19Team Envy vs. NRG Esports8:45 p.m.
Dec. 19Skyfoxes vs. Gladiators Legion10:30 p.m.
Dec. 20Lynx TH vs. NOVA Esports4 a.m.
Dec. 20We Are Eternal Gaming vs. Grandxur6 a.m.
Dec. 20Xavier Esports vs. Talon Esports8 a.m.
Dec. 20Brasil Gaming House vs. INTZ E-Sports4 p.m.
Dec. 20Predators Esports vs. Caverna E-Sports6 p.m.
Dec. 20The Suquinho Nation vs. Quad Gaming8 p.m.
Dec. 21Giant E-Sports vs. Phoenix4 a.m.
Dec. 21GE Pantheon KR vs. New Paradigm6 a.m.
Dec. 21Cyclone Coupling vs. Hong Kong Attitude8 a.m.
Dec. 21RunAway vs. MVP Space11 p.m.
Dec. 22KongDoo Panthera vs. GC Busan Wave1 a.m.
Dec. 22Isurus Gaming vs. Up Gaming4 p.m.
Dec. 22Black Dragons vs. LFTOWL6 p.m.
Dec. 22Looking for Org vs. Fury8 p.m.
Dec. 22Gen.G Esports vs. Stormquake11 p.m.
Dec. 23Geekstar vs. Blossom1 a.m.
Week 7
Dec. 24O2 Team vs. WGS Armament4 a.m.
Dec. 24Element Mystic vs. Meta Athena6 a.m.
Week 8
Jan. 2Mayhem Academy vs. Kungara7 p.m.
Jan. 2Fusion Academy vs. ATL Academy8:45 p.m.
Jan. 2Boston Uprising Contenders vs. First Generation10:30 p.m.
Jan. 3Team Envy vs. Skyfoxes7 p.m.
Jan. 3Second Wind vs. NRG Esports8:45 p.m.
Jan. 3XL2 Academy vs. Gladiators Legion10:30 p.m.

Dota 2 Schedule

Dota 2 Calendar 2019

DATEMAJOR/MINOREVENT
Jan. 7-13MinorThe Bucharest Minor
Jan. 19-27MajorThe Chongqing Major
Feb. 20-24MinorMars Dota 2 League 2019
March 4-10MinorTBD Minor main event
March 14-24MajorDreamLeague Season 11
April 22-28MinorTBD Minor main event
May 2-12MajorTBD Major main event
June 10-16MinorTBD Minor main event
June 20-30MajorTBD Major main event
Third Q 2019MajorThe International 9

FGC (Fighting Game Community) Schedule

FGC Events Calendar 2018

DATEEVENT
Dec. 14-16Capcom Cup

CSGO Schedule

Counter-Strike 2019 Schedule

DATEEVENT
Jan. 19-20iBUYPOWER Masters
Feb. 13 – March 3IEM Katowice
March 1BLAST Pro Series Sao Paulo
March 10 – 16WES Games 2019
March 30 – April 7StarSeries/iLeague Season 7
April 1BLAST Pro Series Miami
April 19 – 21DreamHack Open Rio de Janeiro
April 30 – May 5IEM Sydney
May 1BLAST Pro Series Madrid
May 17 – 19DreamHack Open Tours
May 28 – June 2DreamHack Masters Dallas
June 15 – 17DreamHack Open Summer
July 2 – 7ESL One: Cologne
Sept. 6-8DreamHack Open Montreal
Oct. 18-20DreamHack Open Rotterdam
Nov. 15-17DreamHack Open Atlanta
Nov. 29-Dec 1DreamHack Open Winter

Battle Royale Schedule

Battle Royale Schedule 2018

GAMEDATEEVENT
FortniteNov. 24-25Winter Royale North American qualifier
FortniteNov. 24-25Winter Royale European qualifier
PUBGNov. 25Thailand Pro League Season 1 finals
FortniteNov. 30-Dec. 1Winter Royale European finals
PUBGDec. 1PUBG Korea League Season 2 finals
FortniteDec. 11-12Winter Royale North American finals

Let us know in the comments section what events (if any) you’ll be tuning into this year!

Avatar
Written by
Hi, the name is Adam, I'm 26 and from the UK. Video games have been part of my life for as long as I can remember. I enjoy games from all eras both new and old and there is nothing better than writing about what you love most.

Have your say!

0 0

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.

Sign Up